ZIFA appoints standing committees

ZIFA appoints standing committees

The Zimbabwe Football Association has confirmed appointment of the listed individuals within their respective standing committees.

a) Technical Development Committee

Mr Omega Sibanda Chairperson

Mr Gibson Homela – Vice Chairperson

Mr Wisdom Simba

Mr Tumediso Ndlovu

Mr Nelson Matongorere

Mr Bheki Nyoni

Ms Rosemary Mugadza

The Technical Director

  1. b) Finance Committee

Mr Philemon Machana – Chairperson

Mr Brighton Malandule

Mr Kuziwa Nyabeza

Mr Lifa Ncube

Mr Gilbert Saika

 

  1. c) Competitions Committee

Mr Piraishe Mabhena – Chairperson

Mr Gaylord Madhunguza – Vice Chairperson

Dr. Thomas Marambanyika

Mr Sweeney Mushonga

Mr Farai Rutsvara

 

  1. d) Human Resources Committee

Mr Omega Sibanda – Chairperson

Mr Martin Kweza – Vice Chairperson

Mr Judah Tshuma

Mr Patrick Hill

Mr Lovemore Matikinyidze

 

  1. e) High Performance Committee

Mr Omega Sibanda – Chairperson

Mr Sunday Chidzambwa – Vice Chairperson

Mr Innocent Chogugudza

Mr Rahman Gumbo

Mr Moses Chunga

Mr Masimba Chihowa

 

  1. f) Referees Committee

Dr Phillip Chiyangwa-Chairperson

Mr Gladmore Muzambi – Vice Chairperson

Mr Kainos Mavhuna

Mr Japhet Mufiri

Mr Thabani Mkanjo

Ms Musa Ntonga

 

  1. g) Marketing & Public Relations Committee

Mrs Beaula Msarah – Chairperson

 

Mr Chamu Chiwanza – Vice Chairperson

Mr Martin Kweza

Mrs Barbra Chikosi

Mr Brightwell Kadenge

 

  1. h) Futsal and Beach Soccer Committee

Mr Felton Kamambo – Chairperson

 

  1. i) Adhoc Disciplinary Committee

Mr Omega Sibanda – Chairperson

Mr Matipano – Vice Chairperson

Mr Musa Mandaza

Mr Davison Muchena

Mr Willard Manyengavana

Mr Stanley Chapeta

 

  1. j) Disciplinary Committee

Mr Victor Matipano – Chairperson

Ms Musa Ntonga – Vice Chairperson

TBA

 

  1. k) Electoral Committee

Justice Nhari – Chairperson

Mr Tichafa Hove

TBA

 

  1. l) Sports Medicine Committee

 

Dr Edward Chagonda – Chairperson

TBA

 

  1. m) Judiciary Bodies

 

i)Constitutional Review Committee

 

Mr Itayi Ndudzo – Chairperson

 

TBA

  1. ii) Appeals Committee

Justice Tawanda Chitapi – Chairperson

TBA

 

iii) Ethics Committee

Justice Francis Bere – Chairperson

TBA

  1. n) Interim Women Football Committee

Mrs Elizabeth Langa – Chairperson

 

Ms Cecilia Gambe – Vice Chairperson

Ms Musa Ntonga

Mrs Beaula Msarah

Mrs Rosemary Muzvidziwa

Comments

comments

Categories: Local