Follow Soccer24’s coverage of the African Champions League round of 32 second leg games (17-19 March)

Kampala CCA (Uganda) 1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa) (1-2)
Mamelodi Sundowns reach the round of 16 after winning 3-2 on agrregate
CNaPS Sport (Madagascar) 1-1 Cotonsport (Cameroon) (0-1)
Cotonsport reach the round of 16 after winning 2-1 on aggregate
Zanaco FC (Zambia) 0-0 Young Africans (Tanzania) (1-1)
Zanaco FC reach the round 16 on the away goal rule
Mounana (Gabon) 1-0 Wydad de Casablanca (Morocco) (0-1)
Wydad de Casablanca reach the round of 16 after winning 5-4 by penalty kicks
RC Kadiogo (Burkina Faso) 1-0 USM Alger (Algeria) (0-2)
USM Alger reach the round of 16 on a 2-1 win on aggregate result.
Al Merrikh (Sudan) 4-0 Rivers United FC (Nigeria) (0-3)
Al Merrikh reach the round of 16 after winning 4-3 on aggregate
FUS Rabat (Morocco) 3-1 Al Ahli Tripoli (Libya) (0-2)
Ahli Tripoli reach the round of 16 on the away goal rule after a 3-3 draw on aggregate

Sunday 12 March
AS Port-Louis 2000 (Mauritius) 2-2 Al Hilal Omdurman (Sudan) (0-3)
Al Hilal reach the round of 16 after a 5-2 win on aggregate
Kedus Giorgis (Ethiopia) 2-2 Leopards de Dolisie (Congo) (1-0)
Kedus Giorgis reach the round of 16 after a 3-2 win on aggregate
CAPS United FC (Zimbabwe) 0-0 TP Mazembe (DR Congo) (1-1)
CAPS United reach the round of 16 on the away goal rule after a 1-1 draw on aggregate
Bidvest Wits (South Africa) 0-0 Ahly (Egypt) (0-1)
Ahly reach the round of 16 after a 1-0 win on aggregate
AS Vita Club (DR Congo) 2-0 Gambia Ports Authority (Gambia) (1-1)
Vita Club reach the round of 16 after a 3-1 win on aggregate
Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) 2-1 Zamalek (Egypt) (1-4)
Zamalek reach the round of 16 after a 5-3 win on aggregate
AS Tanda (Ivory Coast) 1-2 Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) (0-3)
Etoile du Sahel reach round of 16 after a 5-1 win on aggregate
Barrack Young Controllers (Liberia) 2-0 Ferroviario Beira (Mozambique) (0-2)
Ferroviario Beira (Mozambique) reach round of 16 after winning 4-1 on penalties following a 2-2 draw on aggregate
Horoya (Guinea) 2-1 Esperance Sportive de Tunis (Tunisia) 1-3
Esperance Sportive de Tunis (Tunisia) reach round of 16 after a 4-3 win on aggregate

* Results between brackets are these of the first-leg

Comments

comments