Follow Soccer24’s coverage of the second leg games of the African Confederation Cup qualification 1st round (10-12 March)

Friday 17 March
Renaissance FC (DR Congo) 2-1 MC Alger (Algeria) (0-2)
MC Alger reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-2 on aggregate

Saturday 18 March
Ulinzi Stars (Kenya) 3-0 Smouha SC (Egypt) (0-4)
Smouha reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 4-3 on aggregate
Ngezi Platinum (Zimbabwe) 0-0 Recreativo do Libolo (Angola) (1-2)
Recreativo do Libolo reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 2-1 on aggregate
Le Messager Ngozi (Burundi) 2-2 ZESCO United (Zambia)
(0-2)
ZESCO United reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 4-2 on aggregate
Rayon Sports (Rwanda) 3-0 Onze Createurs (Mali) (0-1)
Rayon Sports reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-1 on aggregate
Masry (Egypt) 3-0 Djoliba (Mali) (0-2)
Masry reach the 2nd round of 32 after their game against Malian side Djoliba was canceled when FIFA suspended the Malian Football Association
Young sport Academy (Cameroon) 1-1 CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) (0-5)
CS Sfaxien reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 6-1 on aggregate
Sporting club de Gagnoa (Ivory Coast) 1-0 Maghreb Fez (Morocco) (1-3)
Maghreb Fez reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-2 on aggregate
JS Kabylie (Algeria) 1-0 Etoile du Congo (Congo) (0-0)
JS Kabylie reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 1-0 on aggregate.
Ittihad Tanger (Morocco) 3-0 Kaloum Star (Kenya) (0-1)
Ittihad Tanger reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-1 on aggregate
Platinum Stars (South Africa) 3-1 Vipers SC (Uganda) (0-1)
Platinum stars reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-2 on aggregate.

Sunday 19 March
Mbabane Swallows (Swaziland) 3-1 Azam FC (Tanzania) (0-1)
Mbabane Swallows reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-1 on aggregate
APEJES Academy (Cameroon) 1-0 ASEC Mimosas (Ivory Coast) (0-2)
ASEC Mimosas (Ivory Coast) reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 2-1 on aggregate
SuperSport United (south Africa) 4-0 Al Ahly Shendi (Sudan) (2-3)
SuperSport United reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 6-3 on aggregate
RSLAF (Sierra Leone) v Club Africain (Tunisia) (1-9) Match Cancelled
Hilal Obayed (Sudan) 1-0 Sanga Balende (DR Congo) (0-1)
Hilal Obayed reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 5-3 on penalties following a 1-1 draw on aggregate

* First leg results are between parenthesis

Comments

comments