UEFA has released the fixtures for the Champions League group stages and the schedule for the rest of the season.

The games will start on Tuesday, October 20 and the final will be played on 29 May 2021 at Atatürk Olympic Stadium in Istanbul, Turkey.

Here is the full fixture schedule released by UEFA.


Matchday 1
Tuesday 20 October
Group E: Chelsea vs Sevilla, Rennes vs Krasnodar
Group F: Zenit vs Club Brugge, Lazio vs Dortmund
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv vs Juventus, Barcelona vs Ferencváros
Group H: Paris vs Manchester United, Leipzig vs İstanbul Başakşehir

Wednesday 21 October
Group A: Salzburg vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern vs Atlético Madrid
Group B: Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk, Internazionale vs Mönchengladbach
Group C: Manchester City vs Porto, Olympiacos vs Marseille
Group D: Ajax vs Liverpool, Midtjylland vs Atalanta


Matchday 2
Tuesday 27 October
Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Bayern, Atlético Madrid vs Salzburg
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Internazionale, Mönchengladbach vs Real Madrid
Group C: Porto vs Olympiacos, Marseille vs Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool vs Midtjylland, Atalanta vs Ajax

Wednesday 28 October
Group E: Krasnodar vs Chelsea (18:55 CET), Sevilla vs Rennes
Group F: Dortmund vs Zenit, Club Brugge vs Lazio
Group G: Juventus vs Barcelona, Ferencváros vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Paris (18:55 CET), Manchester United vs Leipzig


Matchday 3
Tuesday 3 November
Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Atlético Madrid, Salzburg vs Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Mönchengladbach, Real Madrid vs Internazionale
Group C: Manchester City vs Olympiacos, Porto vs Marseille
Group D: Midtjylland vs Ajax, Atalanta vs Liverpool

Wednesday 4 November
Group E: Sevilla vs Krasnodar, Chelsea vs Rennes
Group F: Zenit vs Lazio, Club Brugge vs Dortmund
Group G: Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros vs Juventus
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Manchester United, Leipzig vs Paris


Matchday 4
Tuesday 24 November
Group E: Krasnodar vs Sevilla, Rennes vs Chelsea
Group F: Lazio vs Zenit, Dortmund vs Club Brugge
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona, Juventus vs Ferencváros
Group H: Manchester United vs İstanbul Başakşehir, Paris vs Leipzig

Wednesday 25 November
Group A: Atlético Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern vs Salzburg
Group B: Mönchengladbach vs Shakhtar Donetsk (18:55 CET), Internazionale vs Real Madrid
Group C: Olympiacos vs Manchester City (18:55 CET), Marseille vs Porto
Group D: Liverpool vs Atalanta, Ajax vs Midtjylland


Matchday 5
Tuesday 1 December
Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Salzburg, Atlético Madrid vs Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid, Mönchengladbach vs Internazionale
Group C: Marseille vs Olympiacos, Porto vs Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool vs Ajax, Atalanta vs Midtjylland

Wednesday 2 December
Group E: Krasnodar vs Rennes, Sevilla vs Chelsea
Group F: Dortmund vs Lazio, Club Brugge vs Zenit
Group G: Juventus vs Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros vs Barcelona
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Leipzig, Manchester United vs Paris


Matchday 6
Tuesday 8 December
Group E: Chelsea vs Krasnodar, Rennes vs Sevilla
Group F: Zenit vs Dortmund, Lazio vs Club Brugge
Group G: Barcelona vs Juventus, Dynamo Kyiv vs Ferencváros
Group H: Paris vs İstanbul Başakşehir, Leipzig vs Manchester United

Wednesday 9 December
Group A: Bayern vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Salzburg vs Atlético Madrid
Group B: Real Madrid vs Mönchengladbach, Internazionale vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group C: Manchester City vs Marseille, Olympiacos vs Porto
Group D: Ajax vs Atalanta, Midtjylland vs Liverpool


Round of 16
Draw: 14 December
First legs: 16/17 & 23/24 February
Second legs: 9/10 & 16/17 March


Quarter-finals
Draw: 19 March
First legs: 6/7 April
Second legs: 13/14 April


Semi-finals
Draw: 19 March
First legs: 27/28 April
Second legs: 4/5 May


Final
Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul: 29 May


 


Quick NetOne, Telecel, Africom, And Econet Airtime Recharge

If anything goes wrong, chat with us using the chat feature at the bottom right of this screen