CAF Champions League Preliminary Round – 2nd leg Results

*NB: First leg results between parentheses.

Tuesday 20 February
Olympique Real 0-0 ES Setif (0-6)
ES Setif reach the second round on a 6-0 aggregate win.

Williamsville Athletic Club 1-0 Stade Malien (1-1)
Williamsville Athletic Club reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win

Al Hilal 3-0. LISCR (0-1)
Al-Hilal reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Wednesday 21 February
Pamplemousses 1-0 Bidvest Wits (0-2)
Bidvest Wits reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Be Forward FC 1-2 AS Vita Club (0-4)
AS Vita Club reach the second round on a 6-1 aggregate win.

Kampala City 1-0 CNaPS Sport (1-2)
Kampala City reach the second round on the away-goal rule following a 2-2 aggregate draw.

Zesco United 7-0 JKU FC (0-0)
Zesco United reach the second round on a 7-0 aggregate win.

Platinum FC 1-2 Primeiro de Agosto (0-3)
Primeiro de Agosto reach the second round on a 5-1 aggregate win.

LLB Academic 0-1 Rayon Sports (1-1)
Rayon Sports reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

UD Songo 2-0 Ngaya Club (1-1)
UD Songo reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Louis Suns United 1-1 Young Africans (0-1)
Young Africans reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Mbabane Swallows 1-3 Bantu (4-2)
Mbabane Swallows reach the second round on the away goal rule following a 5-5 aggregate draw.

Benfica Bissau 0-0 Difaa Hassani El Jadidi (0-10)
Difaa Hassani El Jadidi reach the second round on a 10-0 aggregate win.

Mounana 2-0 RC Kadiogo (0-1)
Mounana reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Eding Sport 0-1 Plateau United FC (0-3)
Plateau United reach the second round on a 4-0 aggregate win.

Aduana Stars 2-0 Al Tahaddi (0-1)
Aduana Stars reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Togo Ports 2-1 Leopards de Dolisie (1-2)
Togo Ports reach the second round 4-3 on penalties following a 3-3 aggregate draw.

Mountain of Fire and Miracles 1-0 Real Bamako (1-1)
Mountain of Fire and Miracles reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Esperance 5-0 Concorde (0-1)
Esperance reach the second round on a 6-1 aggregate win.

ASEC 3-2 Buffles de Borgou (1-1)
ASEC reach the second round on a 4-3 aggregate win.

Leones Vegetarianos 1-1 Gor Mahia (0-2)
Gor Mahia reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Maqassa 0-0 Generation Foot (0-2)
Generation Foot reach the second round on a 2-0 aggregate win.

Horoya 0-0 AS Fan (3-1)
Horoya reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Al Merrikh 2-1 Township Rollers (0-3)
Township Rollers reach the second round on a 4-2 aggregate win.

MC Alger 9-0 Otoho d’Oyo (0-2)
MC Alger reach the second round on a 9-2 aggregate win.

Saturday 24 February
19:30 Armed Forces FC vs. Zanaco (0-3)

Comments

comments


Quick NetOne, Telecel, Africom, And Econet Airtime Recharge

If anything goes wrong, click here to enter your query.