(First-leg results are between brackets)

Friday (17 February)

Renaissance (Congo) 1-0 Akanda (Gabon)
Renaissance advance with a 1-0 aggregate win

Saturday (18 February)

Ulinzi Stars (Kenya) 1-0 Al Hilal (Libya)
Ulinzi Stars advance 5-4 on penalties after a 1-1 aggregate draw

Volcan Club (Comoros) 1-1 Vipers (Uganda)
Vipers advance on the away goal rule after a 1-1 aggregate draw

St Michel United (Seychelles) 0-1 Hilal Obayed (Sudan)
Hilal Obayed advance with a 3-0 aggregate win

Ngezi Platinum (Zimbabwe) 1-0 Pamplemousses (Mauritius)
Ngezi Platinum advance with a 2-1 aggregate win

Le Messager Ngozi (Burundi) 3-0 KVZ (Zanzibar)
Le Messager Ngozi advance with a 4-2 aggregate win

Mbabane Swallows (Swaziland) 3-2 Orapa United (Botswana)
Mbabane Swallows advance with a 4-2 aggregate win

CARA Brazzaville (Congo) 2-0 Maghreb Fès (Morocco)
Maghreb Fès advance with a 3-0 aggregate win

Young Sport Academy (Cameroon) 2-0 Mekelakeya (Ethiopia),
Young Sport Academy advance with a 2-1 aggregate win

Sporting Gagnoa (Ivory Coast) 3-0 SONABEL (Burkina Faso)
Sporting Gagnoa advance with a 3-0 aggregate win

Songo (Mozambique) 0-1 Platinum Stars (South Africa)
Platinum Stars advance with a 2-0 aggregate win

Niarry Tally (Senegal) 2-1 APEJES Academy (Cameroon)
APEJES Academy advance on the away goal rule following a 2-2 aggregate draw

MC Alger (Algeria) 4-1 Bechem United (Ghana)
MC Alger advance with a 5-3 aggregate win

Sunday (19 February)

Rayon Sports (Rwanda) 2-0 Wau Salaam (South Sudan), (4-0)
Rayon Sports advance with a 6-0 aggregate win

SuperSport United (South Africa) 2-1 Elgeco Plus (Madagascar), (0-0)
SuperSport advance with a 2-1 aggregate win

Wikki Tourist (Nigeria) 1-0 RSLAF (Sierra Leone), (0-2)
RSLAF advance with a 2-1 aggregate win

JS Kabylie (Algeria) 4-0 MC Breweries (Liberia), (0-3)
JS Kabylie advance with 4-3 aggregate win

Masry (Egypt) 1-0 Ifeanyi Uba (Nigeria), (0-1)
Masry advance with a 3-0 victory on penalties after a 1-1 aggregate draw

Racing de Micomeseng (Equatorial Guinea) 0-1 Étoile du Congo (Congo), (0-2)
Étoile du Congo advance with a 3-0 aggreagte win

21:00 Ittihad Tanger (Morocco) v Douanes Niamey (Nigeria), (2-1)

Comments

comments